Club Competitions for season 2015

 

 Handicaps 2017       

 

For SILVER JACK and SENIOR CITIZENS competitions ONLY

 

 Dave PryceChris Stonell0 Clive Fowler 2
 Barry Simmonds0Ray Birch0 Colin Rymill 4
 Ian Smith0Merle Birch Martin Rowley 6
 Geoff Carvey3Roy Walters2 Nigel Reynard  4
 Bob Broad 1Ken Nichols1 Ray Ansell 5
Mitch Brown4Malcolm Heather4 Ken Tucker  4
Bob Woodley 6Rita Wettherell 7 Colin Wakefield 5
Ray Fountain 3George King5 Dave Larkin 4
Dan Ayres4Fran Smith 1John Newport 2
Cynthia Bell3Allen Wetherell5Rob Rowley 7 
Royston Mobbs 6 Chris Simmonds 3Brian Bristow  6
Barry Sharp 0         Norman Dale 5              Kevin Murphy 4
Quintin Camp3         Paul Derham 6              Keith Russell 

 2       Andrew True        6        Jean Williams        1 

Chris Baker             3         Dorothy Bell      4          Hazel Carvey         4    

Joyce Fowler          4         Maria Perdoni     7          Freda Pryce            1

Jean Reeman          0         Nancy Sharp         1        Chris Simmonds     3 

Fay Webb               4         

 

2017 Competition Draws

(Men's drawn triples to be added after the draw) 

 

Men's Championship     Men's Pairs  Men's DRAWN Triples

Ladies Championship      Ladies drawn  Pairs       Mixed Pairs                   

  101 SINGLES     101 Pairs            AUSTRALIAN  drawn PAIRS

Senior Citizens MIXED Singles   (handicapped)          SILVER JACK  (handicapped) 

Phil Stonell SETS                                            Hart Cup (Mens Novices)   

 Hilda Gibson Cup (Ladies)         Champion of Champions     

 

                                     Men's Championship 2017

By 09 JUNE 

By 7 JULY

By 04 Aug.

By 25 Aug.

FINAL

 

 R.Walters

  A. Ayres

 

C. Stonell 

 

 

 C. Stonell


 

 



 

 

C. Stonell  


 D. Ayres

 C. Stonell

 C Stonell

 B. Broad

P. Derham

   N Dale

 

Q. Campbell

 

N.Dale

J. Palmer 

  Q. Campbell

Q.Campbell 

 K. Murphy

    K. Murphy

 

R. Birch

 

 

 i. Smith

 C. Wakefield

G. Carvey

 R.Birch

R. Birch

J.Newport

  J. Newport

I. Smith

K. Russell

 

 I. Smith

 

 

N. Renyard

 

   N. Reynard   

 

 

 N, Renyard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 B. Sharp

 

 

P Perdoni

 

 

B. Bristow

 C. Fowler

 

 

 C. Fowler

 

 

 B. Sharp

 

 B. Sharp 

 

 

   B. Sharp

 

 

 K. Tucker

 

 

 P. Norman

 

B. Simmonds

 

 

B. Simmonds

 


 

 

 

Men's Pairs 2017

 

By 30 June

By 28 July

By 18 August

FINAL

 

C. Stonell & B Sharp

   C. Stonell & Barry Sharp

C. Stonell & B. Sharp

 

 

 

C. Stonell & Barry Sharp

      Winners. 

 

A.Wetherell & G King

 

R.Walters & K Russell

  R. Walters & K. Russell

 

K.Tucker &R.Fountain

 

R.Birch & G.Carvey

   

   R. Birch & G Garvey 

B. Simmonds & D. Pryce

 

P.Perdoni & K.Murphy

 

B.Simmond &D.Pryce

   B. Simmons & D Pryce

 

C.Fowler &N.Reyard

 
 

D. Ayres & M.Heather

D. Ayres & m. Heather


 I. Smith & Q. Campbell

 

 
 

B.Bristow & P. Derham

 
 

I. Smith & Q. Campbell

I. smith & Q. Campbell 
 

B.Btoard & J.Palmer

 

 

Ladies  Championship 2017

By 16 June

By 21 July

By 25August

FINAL

J. Fowler & C. Bell

                             

J. Fowler                                            

 

 C. Simmonds

   

 

 

 

C. Simmonds

 

H. Carvey & C. Simmonds

 C. Simmonds

F. Smith & M Birch

M. Birch

                       

 

  N. Sharp   

F Pryce & N Sharp    


N. Sharp

      


 J, Williams & C.Baker                          

 

J. Williams    

 

 

J. Reeman

 


 

J. Reeman & M Perdoni

J. Reeman

 


 

 

 

 

Ladies  DRAWN  Pairs     2017

By 30 June

By 04 August

  .                   Final                       

F.Smith & D Benn

J. Williams & C. Baker


                       J Williams & C Baker

J.Williams & C Baker

M. Birch & H. Carvey

M. Birch

               H. Carvey 

J. Reeman & C Bell

C. Simmons & M Perdoni

C. Simmonds

               M. Perdoni 

                       N. Sharp & J. Fowler

F. Pryce & R. Wetherell

 

N.Sharp 

               & J. Fowler 

 

Mixed Pairs 2017

By 23 June

By 28 July

By 25 August

FINAL

C. & J. Fowler


B. & N Sharp 


I & F Smith 

      

 

 

 

R & M Birch

B. & N. Sharp

M.Heather & C. Bell

I. & F Smith

I. & F. Smith

B.& C Simmonds

B & C Simmonds

 


R. & M Birch

N. Reynard& F. Webb

R. & M. Birch

R. & M Birch

D.Ayres & D.Benn

P. & M. Perdoni

G. & H Garvey


 D. & F Pryce

 

     

 

 

     

D. & F. Pryce  

  

G. & H. Carvey

B.Broad & C,Baker

D & F Pryce

D. & F. Pryce

M. Brown & J. Reeman-------------------------------------------K. Russell & J. Williams 

J. Reeman & M. Brown


 J. Reeman & M. Brown

 A. & R. Wetherelll

 

 101   SINGLES    2017

By 09 JUNE

By 07 JULY

By04 August

By 25 Aug.

FINAL

P Perdoni

M. Perdoni 

M. Perdoni

 

  I. Smith

 

I. smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

C. Fowler

Winner 

I.Smith

K. Russell 

I. Smith

R. Birch

C. Wakefield 

R. Birch


 G. Garvey

G. Carvey

M. Rowley 

G. Carvey 

J. Palmer

C,Fowler 

C. Fowler

C. Fowler

 

 C. Fowler

D. Ayres

B. Bristow 

D, Ayres

M.Brown

J. Williams 

J. Williams

J. Williams

J. Fowler

M. Heather 

J. Fowler

H. Carvey

F. Smith 

F. Smith

Q. Campbell

 

 B. Simmonds

 

 

 

 

 

 

      B. Simmonds

Q. Campbell

R. Walters 

Q. Campbell 

C. Stonell

B./ Simmonds 

B. Simmonds

B. Simmonds


K. Tucker


B. Broad

 

B. Broad

B. Broad


C, Simmonds


R. Fountain

 

R. Fountain

 

 

P. Derham

 

  

 

101 Pairs  2017

By 23 June

By 28 July

By 18August

FINAL

D.Benn & C baker

 D. Pryce

K. Murphy ( Res.)

 

D. Pryce & B Sharp

 

 

 

 D. Pryce & B. Sharp

 Winners 

D.Pryce & B. Sharp

B & C Simmonds

I. Smith & Q Campbell

I. Smith & Q. Campb

J. Newport & R.Birch

J. Newport & R Birch

 

J. Newport & R. Birch 

   

J Palmer & B Board

P Perdoni&K Murphy

B. Bristow & P Derham

B.Bristow& PDerham

M Brown & j Reeman

M. Brown

J. Reeman 

 

 M. Brown & J. Reeman


 

 

 

M. Brown & J Reeman

K Tucker &C Bell

F.Webb&F Smith

N. Reynard & C. Fowler

N Reynard C Fowler 

DAyres&M Heather 

C Stonnel &R Walters 

c. Stonell 

R. Walters 

H. & G Carvey

H & G Carvey

M Perdoni& J Fowler 


H & G Garvey

 

 

 

AUSTRALIAN  drawn PAIRS   2017

By 30 June

By 28 July

By 25 August

FINAL

R. Birch & M. Pedoni

I. Smith & P Derham

 

 I. Smith & P. Derham



 

  

B. Simmonds & R. Fountain    

Winners 

   

 

     

I.Smith & P. Derham

C.Stonell & P. Pedoni

J. Reeman & D. Ayres

J.Reeman & D.Ayres

M.Birch & R.Ansell

B Simmonds & R. Fountain

  B. Simmons & R. Fountain

B. Simmons & R. Fountain

C. Bell & C. Baker


R. Walters & G King 

R. Walters & G. King

WetherelAl & J. Fowler

D. Pryce & N. Reynard

D. Pryce & N Renyard

 

 

D. Pryce & N. Reynard 

    


D.Pryce & N. Reynard


C. Simmonds & C. Fowler



F. Smith & K Tucker


F. Pryce & D. Benn 



 

F. Pryce & D. Benn


 

 

Senior Citizens mixed singles

2017     see handicaps

By 09JUNE

By 07 JULY

By 04 August

By 25 Aug.

FINAL

C. Bell

R. Fountain 

 

R. Fountain   

 

   

R. Fountain     

 

 

 

 

R. Fountain


 

 

 

 

 

 

C. Stonnell

 

M. Birch

A. Wetherell 

M. Birch

R. Walters

P. Derham 

 P Derham

 

   P. Derham

C. Simmonds

G.Carvey 

C. Simmonds

M.Perdoni

F.Smith 

 

F Smith 

 

  P. Norman

 

C. Stonell

B. Bristow

P. Norman 

 P Norman

C. Stonell

C. Wakefield 

 

C.Stonell 

 

C. Stonell

P.Perdoni

D. Ayres 

D Ayres

M. Brown

 R. Rowley

M Brown

J. Fowler

 

 J. Fowler

 

 

 

 I. Smith

 winner 

 N.Sharp

J. Fowler 


B. Broad

C.Baker


N.Dale

C. Fowler


K.Russel

I. Smith


K Tucker

B. Simmonds


 

l

 

 

 

 

J. Fowler 


B. Broad

B. Broad

 

   

 

 

 I. Smith


 C Fowler

 

 

I. Smith 

 

 B. Simmonds

 


J. Palmer

R. Birch


 

 

 

 

 

 

 I. Smith

 

 

 

R, Birch 

 


 pasting

2017          SILVER JACK        see handicaps 

By 09JUNE

By 07 JULY

By 04August

By 25August

FINAL

Q. Cambell

K. Russell 

 Q. Campbell

 

 

B. Sharp

 

 

 

B. Sharp


 

 

 

 

 

B. Sharp 

B. Sharp

R. Fountain 

 B Sharp

C. Wakefield

B. Bristow 

 

B. Bristow

 

 I. Smith

I. Smith

M. Brown 

I. Smith

R.WAlters

P. Derham 

 R Walters


 R. Walters

 

B. Broad

N. Dale

R. Rowley 

Rob Rowley

B. Broad

M Rowley 

 B. Broad

B. Broad

G. Carvey

A. True 

A True


 D.Ayres


 

R. Birch 

 

 

R. Birch 

 

 

 

 

 

R. Birch

 Winner 


R, Birch


 B. Simmonds

 

B. Simmonds

 

C. Fowler

 

A. Wetherell

 

 

P. Norman

 

 

C. Stonell

P. Norman

 

K. Tucker

 

C. Stonell

C. Stonell 

 

Phil Stonell SETS   2017  Drawn Pairs

By 23 June

By 21 July

By 11August

FINAL

I. Smith

K. Tucker 

 

Perdoni

Garvey 

 

 

K. Russell & G. King 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 K. Russell & G. King

 Winners 

F. Webb

M. Perdoni 

K. Russell

G. King 

K. Russell

 

G King 

F. Smith

M. Rowley 

Q. Campbell

J. Fowler 

 

B Simmonds

 M Brown 

B. Simmonds &  M. Brown

B. Simmons

M. Brown 

C. Simmons

C. Wakefield 

C. Simmonds

Garvey 

C. Bell

D. Ayres 

A. Wetherell

R. Mobbs 

A. Wetherell 


R Mobbs 

 C. Stonnel    &  R. Fountain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C. Stonell  & R. Fountain

R, Birch

P. Perdoni

 M. Birch

N. Reynard 


C. Stonnell

 

R. Fountain 

 

 

 C. Stonnell

R. Fountain 


 

 

R. Walters & B. Bristow

 

 R. Walters

B. Bristow


F. Pryce

M. Heather 

 

 

 

 

 


Hart Cup (Men's Novices)  2017

By 12 June

By 14 July

By 04 Aug

By 25 Aug

FINAL


P Derham

 

P. Derham 

 

A, True

 

 

 

 

R. Fountain

Winner 



R. Ansell


 

Royston Mobbs

  Andrew True

Andrew True

Ray Fountain

 R. Fountain

 R. Fountain

Dan Ayres

B Jackman

B. Jackman

M. Rowley

A. Wetherell

P. Perdoni

 

N. Reynard

 

 

 

 N. Reynard

P. Perdoni

Rob Rowley

N Reynard

N. Renyard

P. Norman

P. Norman

B. Bristow

M. Heather

B. Bristow

B. Bristow

C. Wakefield


Hilda Gibson Cup (Ladies)     2017

By  

By   28 Aug

FINAL



- - - - - - - - - - - - - 

    

     J. Fowler

 Winner 





 



M. Perdoni


 

                    Champion   of   Champions   2017


By 16 June

By 21 July

By 25August

FINAL

 

     

R, Birch

                             

R Birch 

 

 

 R. Birch


 

           

 

 

 

 

 

 

C. Stonnell

 Winner 

 

 

       

I. Smith

 


G. Carvey

                              

                       

 C Fowler

 

 

 

C, Fowler

 

 

K. Russell

__________

 C. Stonell 

 C. Stonell

C. Stonell

 

 

Q. Campbell

_____________

J. Palmer 

Q Campbell 

 

 

F. Smith

____________ 

B. Broad

B Broad

B. Broad

 

 

 

 

 

 

B. Sharp

 

 

R. Walters

_____________

B. Simmons 

    B Simmonds

 

 

 J. Newport

_____________

B. Sharp 

 

   B. Sharp

 B. Sharp

 

 

 J. Williams

________________

N. Sharp 

    N Sharp