Club Competitions for season 2015

 

 Handicaps 2018       

 

For SILVER JACK and SENIOR CITIZENS competitions ONLY

 

 Dave PryceChris Stonell0 Clive Fowler 2
 Fran Smith2Ray Birch0 Colin Rymill 4
 Ian Smith0Merle Birch4 Martin Rowley 6
 Geoff Carvey4Roy Walters2 Nigel Reynard  4
 Bob Broad 1John Newport3 Ray Ansell 5
Mitch Brown5Paul Norman5 Ken Tucker  4
Martin Rowley6Rita Wettherell 6 Colin Wakefield 5
Ray Fountain 4George King5 Dave Larkin 4
Dan Ayres4Heather Green

 

4

John Newport 2
Cynthia Bell4Allen Wetherell5Rob Rowley 6 
Royston Mobbs 6 Chris Simmonds 3Brian Bristow  5
Barry Sharp 0         Norman Dale 5              Kevin Murphy 4
Quintin Camp3         Paul Derham 5              KeithRussell 3

 Andrew True 6        

Chris Baker             4        Dorothy Benn     5         Hazel Carvey         6   

Joyce Fowler          3        Maria Perdoni     5         Freda Pryce            3

Jean Reeman          1        Nancy Sharp         2        Chris Simmonds     3 

Fay Webb               4        Richard Free         3          Dave Newtons       6

Karen Newtons     6          Jim Palmer         3         Perter Perdoni    5

 

2018 Competition Draws

(Men's drawn triples to be added after the draw) 

 

Men's Championship     Men's Pairs  Men's DRAWN Triples

Ladies Championship      Ladies drawn  Pairs       Mixed Pairs                   

  101 SINGLES     101 Pairs            AUSTRALIAN  drawn PAIRS

Senior Citizens MIXED Singles   (handicapped)          SILVER JACK  (handicapped) 

Phil Stonell SETS                                            Hart Cup (Mens Novices)   

 Hilda Gibson Cup (Ladies)         Champion of Champions     

 

                                     Men's Championship 2018 ( first to 21)

By 28 JUNE       

By 20 JULY

By 10 Aug.

By 25 Aug.

FINAL

  

B Broad

Q. Campbell                  R. Walters


                                          J Palmer

                                 rC Fowler


                                          J Williams

                                           J Fowler


                                             C Stonell

                                          N Sharp


                                            I Smith

                                             G Garvey


                                             J Newport

                                             F Smith


                                             R Fountai

                                          B Sharp


                                             K Russell

                                          R Birch


 

Men's Pairs 2018

 

By 7th July

By 31 July

By 25 August

FINAL

 

D.Ayres & R Fountain

   


 

 

 


       

 

C Fowler & N Reynard

 

PDerham & K Murphy

 

 

I Smith & Q Campbell 

 

P Perdoni & K Tucker

   

   


 

C Stonell &B Sharp

 


   D Newton & B Jackman

 


 
 

R Free & B Broad



 

 

 
 

J Palmer & J Newport

 
 

G Garvey & R Birch


 
 

G King & A Wetherell

 

 

Ladies  Championship 2018 ( first to 21 )

By 15 July


By 25August

FINAL

H Garvey

                             

                                           

 

 

   

 

 

 


 

J Reeman


M Birch


                       

 

    

    

J Fowler


      

J Williams

                          

 

   

 

 


 C Baker


 F Smith



 N Sharp


 

 

 

 

Ladies  DRAWN  Pairs     2018

By 31 July

By 25 August

  .                   Final                       

H. Green & C Simmons



                      

F Smith & M Birch

N. Sharp & Freda Pryce


              

C Baker & D> Benn


J. Fowler & J Williams

              

                      


 

H Garvey & J Reeman

          

 

Mixed Pairs 2018

By 7 July

By 31 July

By 25 August

FINAL

F & D Pryce


 

      

 

 


C Bell & C Stonell

M & P Perdoni


C Simmonds & Q Campbell

K & D Newtons


 


C Baker & B Broad

J & C Fowler


H Green & N Reynard

F & I Smith



 

 

     

 

 

     


  

M & R Birch

H & G Garvey


M Brown & J Reeman

D Benn & D Ayres

R & A Wetherell 



 

 K Russell & J Williams. ...............N & B Sharp

 

 

 101   SINGLES    2018

By 16JUNE

By 15 JULY

By010 August

By 25 Aug.

FINAL

G Garvey

M Brown


 

  

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


C Stonell

R Birch 


F Smith

D Ayres 



 

C Fowler

B Broad 


R. Free

K Tucker 



 


N Reynard

K Newton 


J Williams

M Pedoni 



R Walters

M Rowley 


C Simmonds

J Fowler 



 


 

 

 

 

 

 

     

I Smith

R Fountain 


K Russell

P Pedoni 



Q Campbell

H Garvey 



R Mobbs

 




J Newport


P Derham

 


 

 

D Newtons

 

  

 

101 Pairs  2018

By 7 July

By 31 July

By 25August

FINAL

J Newport & R Birch


 


 

 

 


M Perdoni & J Fowler

C Simmonds & J Williams


M Brown & J Reeman

C Baker & D Benn


  

   

C Fowler & N Reynard

R Free & B Broad


I Smith & Q Campbell

H Green & J Palmer


 

 


 

 

 

C Stonell & R Walters

H Garvey & G Garvey 


D Pryce & B Sharp

C Bell & K Russell

F Smith & F Webb 




 D Ayres & R Fountain

 

AUSTRALIAN  drawn PAIRS   2018      ( 18 ends)

By 7 July

By 31 July

By 25 August

FINAL

C Bell & D Newton


 




 

  

   

 

     

K Tucker &C Simmonds

G King & J Williams


H Garvey & G Garvey

J Fowler & I Smith


 

M Brown & D Pryce

D Ayres & R Fountain

 



C Baker & Q Campbell

Birch & K Russell



 

 


    


K Newton & P Derham

H Green & J Reeman


D Benn & C Fowler

F Smith & R Birch



F Pryce & N Reynard

R Free & J Newport


A Wetherell &C Stonell 



 

 

Senior Citizens mixed singles

2018    see handicaps ( first to 21 )

By 09JUNE

By 15 JULY

By 10 August

By 25 Aug.

FINAL

M Perdoni

D Newtons

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

B Broad

R Free


M Birch

P Derham


 

   

G Garvey

J Newport


R Wetherell

R Fountain

 

 

 

 


C Simmonds

J Fowler


M Brown

C Stonell 

 

 


J Williams

K Newtons 


C Fowler

R Walters 



 


 

 

 


 

 G King

H Garvey 


D Ayres

R Birch 


K Russell

F Smith 


N Reynard

C Baker 



K Tucker

A Wetherell


 P Perdoni

I Smith


R. Mobb

Q Campbell


 

 

l

 

 

 

 





 

   

 

 







 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


 

 

 

 pasting

2018         SILVER JACK        see handicaps  ( first to 21 )

By 30JUNE

By 26 JULY

By 15August

By 2 Sept

FINAL

G Garvey

R Birch

 

 

 


 

 

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

R Fountain

D Newtons

 

G King

B Broad

 


 

 

R Rowley

K Tucker


D Ayres

K Russell



 

 


N Reynard

Q Campbell


 

 A Wetherell



C Fowler


R Free



 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


M Rowley


B Sharp

 

 

P Derham

 

R Walters

 

 


 

 


I Smith

 

C Stonell


P Norman

Phil Stonell SETS   2018  Drawn Pairs

By 30 June

By 31 July

By 25August

FINAL

K Newton & C Fowler

 



 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 



G King & N Reynard


R Walters & D Newton


C Baker & K Russell

F Smith & C Simmonds

 



F Pryce & P Derham

K Tucker & D Pryce


M Brown & Q Campbell

C Bell & R Birch


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


M Birch & C Stonell

 

 


 

D Ayres & A Wetherell

 

 

 

 

J Fowler & R Free

 

 


 

 H Green & I Smith


 

 

 

 

 


Hart Cup (Men's Novices)  2018 ( first to 21 )

By June

By July

By  Aug

By  Aug

FINAL




 

 

 

 

 





 TBA


  



 









 

 

 

 













Hilda Gibson Cup (Ladies)     2018  ( first to 21 )

By  

By   Aug

FINAL



- - - - - - - - - - - - - 

    

    






TBA 




 

                    Champion   of   Champions   2018      ( first to 21 )

By 28th June

By 20 July

By 10 August

By 25August

FINAL

 

B Broad

Q Campbell 


                              

 

 



 

           

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

       

R. Walters

 


J Palmer

                              

                       


 

 

 

C Fowler

 

 

J Williams

__________

 J Fowler

 


 

 

C Stonell

_____________

N Sharp


 

 

I Smith

____________ 

G Garvey



 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

J Newport

_____________

F Smith

   

 

 

 R Fountain

_____________

B. Sharp 

 

   

 

 

 

 K Russell

________________

R Birch