High Wycombe B.C. fixtures 2019 Season

 

 

 

 

  N.B some details to be confirmed 

   
  Three Counties League      TCL

  
  Chiltern & Thames
c & tBucks CupPairs League  
   Tea & Biscuits
 Vice Pres. VPs  
 DAYDATE OPPONENTS WHERE? TYPE DRESS TIME RESULT
 APRIL
      
WED24 Open Day
 H T.B.A. 2.00 
SAT
27Harefield  TCL HMIX 5RW2.00 
SUN28Long Crendon HMIX 6T     W 2.00 
TUE30Chesham Ladies A3T     W2.00 



        
 


MAY
        



THUR02Open Day 

2.00
SAT04Flackwell Heath TCL
 
      HMIX 5R2.00  
SUN
05 South Oxford
HMIX 6TW2.00
TUE07Court Park H MIX 5TG2.00
WED08Iver Heath LadiesHL 3TW2.00
WED08Bucks Cup Chesham      
 6.00
THUR09Competition Draw

 7.00
FRI10Open Day

   6.00
SAT11Wexham    TCLHMIX 5RW2.00 
WED 15Bucks Cup Marlow


6.00
THUR16MarlowAMIX 5T2.00
SAT 18Desboro Dessau     HMIX 6RW2.00

SUN19Long Crendon     AMIX 6T   W2.00
MON20Skills TrainingH

2.00

WED22 Iver HeathHMix 4TG2.00
THUR23Flackwell HeathHMIX 5T2.00 
SAT25Chesham CupAMIX 6R2.00
WED29Bucks Cup Chess Vale

 6.00
THUR30Glory MillAMIX 3T2.00

JUNE 




SAT01SuttonsA MIX 5R W2.30
SAT01BBA Mens 2woodH

 

SUN02Bassetsbury TCLHMIX 5R2.00
TUE04Maidenhead Ladies     AL 3T2.00

TUE04Wycombe Wanders H

1.30
WED05MARLOW
H
 MIX 5TG2;00
SAT 08Chalfont S G TCL
H MIX 5RW2.00
SUN09 Bucks v Coventry VPs MIX 6T2.00
TUE 11Bassetsbury
A MIX 5T6.00
WED12Bucks Cup Chalfont st Giles



6.00
THU13Gerrards Cross A MIX 4T2;00
 
SAT
15Thame
AMIX 6T 2;30

SUN16Desborough Dessau
AMIX 6R     W2.00
MON 17Chalfont S G c & t
MIX 3T     G6.00 
WED 19Bucks v Berks M's
HMIXED2.00 
SAT22Wexham        T C LMIX 5R W2.00
SUN 23 CHESHAM CUP      H MIX 6R2.00 
THUR27Glory Mill C & THMIX 3TG6.00
FRI28Bucks vs Berks LadiesHL 6RW1.30
 SAT29Thame
MIX 6T2.00
 SUN30 Harefield TCLAMIX 5RW2.00 

JULY




 
MON01Marlow  c & t
HMIX 3T 6.00 
TUE02Bucks vs Surrey MensHMen 6RW2.00
Thur04Chalfont S.G. C&TH
MIX 3TG2.00  
SAT 06Flackwell Heath TCLAMIX 5R2.00 
SUN07WendoverMIX 5TW2.00
MON 08Marlow C&TAMIX 3TG6.00
THU
11Glory Mill  c & t
AMIX 3T     G6.00

SAT13Chess Vale  TCL
AMIX 5R     W2.30 
SUN 14Bucks VPs vs HWBCHMIX 6TW2.00
TUE
16Pairs League
H
G6.00 
THU 18Chesham  c & t
      AMIX 3T    G2.00 
THU18Bucks Masonnics
MIX W

2.00


SAT20Tibby Cup

 





SUN21BBA Ladies Finals H  
 10.00
MON22Mens Drawn Triple
H
G5.30 
TUE23Flackwell Heath
MIX 5T 2.00 
THU25Mens Drawn Triple
 
G5.30
SAT27Maidenhead Town
AMIX 5T2:00 

SUN28Amersham TCL
AMIX 5RW2.30
TUE30PAIRS LEAQUE
       G6.00 

AUG





THU01Chesham c & t
MIX 3T2.00 
FRI02Ladies Gala Day

   

SAT03Windsor & Eton
AMIX 6RW2.30
SUN04Chalfont S,G.  TCL
AMIX 5R2.30
TUE06Pairs League
  G6.00
THU08Gerrards Cross
      H MIX 4T     G2.00 
SAT10Maidenhead Town
 MIX 5TW2.00
SUN11Ladygate
AMIX 6TW2.00
TUE
13Pairs League
 G6.00
WED14Mix Drawn Triples
     G

THR 15Wendover Ladies
HL  3T2.00

SAT17Chess Vale  TCL.
HMIX 5R W2.00 
SUN
18Amersham TCL
HMIX 5RW2.00

TUE 20Bucks Mas'ics V H.W
HMIX 2.00
WED21Pairs League
H
     G6.00 
THU 22Royal Household Ladies
HL 3TW2.00 
SAT24Bassetsbury  TCL
AMIX 5RW2.15 
SUN25Centenery CupH


TUE27Pairs League
 H
G5.30
WED28Thame LadiesHL 3TW2.00
THUR29Glory MillHMIX 3TG2.00
SAT31Iver Heath
AMIX 6R     W2.30

SEPT





SUN01LadygateHMIX 6T    W2.00
TUE03Pairs LeagueH
    G5.30
WED04Court ParkAMIX 5T    G2.00
FRI06                FINALS      H


SAT07                FINALS
      H
     W

SUN08                Finals      H
     W

TUE10   Marlow Ladies
     AL 3T    W

 

2.00


 SAT14South Oxford
     AMIX 6T    W2.30 
 SUN15Captain v President     H   


 

    
    
 

 INDOOR FIXTURES 2019-2020

 Sat 12th October White Knights Mix 6R W 2.00
 Sat 9th  November Foxhills Mix 6R W 2.30
 Sun 10th November Handy Cross Mix 4R G 2.15
 Sun  5th January Desborough Mix 6R W 2.15
 Sun 26th January Oxford C. and C. Mix 6R W 2.30
 Sun 9th  February                    Handy Cross                         Mix 4R             G2.15
 Sat 22nd February Oxford IBC Mix 6TW2.30
 Sat 21st  March Oxford C. and C. Mix 6RW2.30