High Wycombe B.C. fixtures 2018 Season

 

 

 

 

  N.B some details to be confirmed 

   
  Three Counties League      TCL

  
  Chiltern & Thames
c & tBucks CupPairs League  
   Tea & Biscuits
 Vice Pres. VPs  
 DAYDATE OPPONENTS WHERE? TYPE DRESS TIME RESULT
 APRIL
      
SAT21 Open Day
 H T.B.A. 2:00 
SUN
22Club Friendly H T.B.A.G2:00 
TUE24Open Day
 H T.B.A.   
THR26Open Evening
 H T.B.A. 6:00 
SAT28Harefield        TCL        A MIX 5R2:00
SUN29Long Crendon
        A   MIX 6TW2.00

MAY
 



TUES01Chesham Ladies
 
      HL 3T2:00  
SAT
05Flackwell Heath TCL
AMIX 5RW2:30
SUN06South Oxford
 H MIX 6TW2:00 
 TUE08Court Park
HMIX 5TG2:00
 WED09Iver Heath Ladies
        HL 3T G2.00
WED09Bucks Cup-Chesham


 

SAT12Wexham TCL
AMIX 5R    W2:00
SUN13Aston Clinton
HMIX 6TW2:00 
TUE 15Aylesbury T Ladies
HL3TW2:00
WED16Bucks Cup-Marlow


 

THU 17Marlow
     HMIX 5TG2;00

SAT19Desboro Dessau
     HMIX 6R   W2.00
SUN20Long  Crendon
HMIX 6TW2;00

WED23Bucks Cup C.Vale





WED23Iver HeathAMIX 4T2.00 
THU2 24Flackwell Heath
AMIX 5T2:30
SAT26Chesham Cup
HMIX 6R2.00 
TUE29Aylesbury Town
HMIX 5T2.00
THU31Glory Mill  
H
MIX 4TG2;00


JUNE

  

FRI01Wycombe W day
HMIX 8R

 1.30
SAT02Suttons
HMIX 6R2.00
SUN 03Bassetsbury TCL
     AMIX 5R2;15

TUE05Maidenhead Ladies
HL 3TW2.00
THU07MARLOW
A
 MIX 5TG2;00
SAT 09Chalfont S G TCL
A MIX 5RW2;30
SUN10 Centenary Cup
     
TUE 12Bassetsbury
H MIX 5T6;00
WED13Bucks Cup Bassetsbury M.





THU14Bucks v Warks VP
 H  MIX 6R2;00
 
SAT
16Thame
AMIX 6R 2;30

SUN17Desborough Dessau
AMIX 6R    W2.00
MON 18Chalfont S G c & t
MIX 6T    G2:00  
WED 20Bucks v Berks M's
HMIXED2.00 
SAT23Wexham        T C LMIX 5R W2;00
SUN 24 CHESHAM CUP     A MIX 6R2:00 
WED27Bucks v Glo'ster VPs
HMIX 6RW2.00
THU28Glory Mill  c & t
AMIX 3TG6.00 
 SAT30Thame
MIX 6T2.00
 JULY 



 
SUN01Harefield TCL
HMIX 5RW2;00 
MON02Marlow  c & t
AMIX 3T 6:00 
WED04Chalfont S.G. c.& t
AMIX 6TG6.00
SAT07Flackwell H.  TCL
H
MIX 5R2.00  
SUN 08Wendover
MIX 6R2.30 
MON09Marlow  c & t MIX 3TG6.00
TUE 10Bucks v Glos Ladies

W1.30
THU
12Glory Mill  c & t
HMIX 3T    G6;00

SAT14Chess Vale  TCL
AMIX 5R    W2.30 
SUN 15Denham
AMIX 6TW2.00
TUE
17Pairs League
H
G6.00 
THU 19Chesham  c & t
     AMIX 5T    G2.00 
THU19Bucks Masonnics
MIX 

2.00


SAT21Tibby Cup

 





SUN22Wargrave
 H  MIX 5T2.00
MON23Mens Drawn Triple
H
G5.30 
TUE24Flackwell Heath
MIX 5T 2.00 
THU26Mens Drawn Triple
 
G5.30
SAT28Maidenhead Town
MIX 5T2:00 

SUN29Amersham TCL
HMIX 5RW2.00
TUE31PAIRS LEAQUE
      G6;00 

AUG





THU02Chesham c & t
MIX 5T2:00 
FRI03Ladies Gala Day

   

SAT04Windsor & Eton
HMIX 6RW2.00
SUN05Chalfont S,G.  TCL
HMIX 5R2.00
TUE07Pairs League
  G6.00
THU09Gerrards Cross
     A MIX 4T    G2;00 
SAT11Maidenhead Town
 MIX 5TW2.00
SUN12Ladygate
AMIX 6TW2.00 
TUE
14Pairs League
 G6.00
WED15Mix Drawn Triples
    G

THR 16Wendover Ladies
AL  3T2;30

SAT18Chess Vale  TCL.
HMIX 5R W2:00 
SUN
19Amersham TCL
MIX 5RW2.30

TUE 21Bucks Mas'ics V H.W
HMIX 5R2.00
WED22Pairs League
H
    G5.30 
THU 23 Royal Household
L 3TW2.30 
SAT25Bassetsbury  TCL
HMIX 5RW2.00 
SUN26Denham
HMIX 6T2.00 
TUE28Pairs Leagu
 H
G5.30
THU30Glory Mill
AMIX 4T2.00 

SEPT





SAT01Iver Heath
HMIX 6R    W2.00 
SUN02Ladygate
HMIX 6TW2.00
TUE04Pairs League


    G5.30
WED05Court Park
AMIX 5T    G2;00
FRI07FINALS
H
    W

SAT08                FINALS      H


SUN
09                FINALS
     H
    W

TUE11 Marlow Ladies     HL 3T   W2;00
 THU13 Captain v President     H
 

 



 SAT15South Oxford
     AMIX 6T   W2;30 
 SUN16 Host  T.C.L. Final       H