Club Competitions for season 2015

 

 Handicaps 2019      

 

For SILVER JACK and SENIOR CITIZENS competitions ONLY

 

 Richard Ashton5Joyce Fowler2 John Newport   3Rob Rowley 6
 Dan Ayres4Ray  Fountain3 Elaine Norman   5 Keith Russell 2
 Chris Baker3Richard Free2Paul Norman 4Barry Sharp  0
Cynthia Bell3Heather Green4Jim Palmer    3Nancy Sharp 1
Dorothy Benn4Stuart Hall4Maria Perdoni 4Chris Simmonds2
Merle Birch3Gail Hathaway6 Peter Perdoni 4  Alan Smith  3
Ray Birch0Phil Hathaway5 John Philp 3 Fran Smith 2
Mitch Brown4Malcom Heather3 Sue Philp 4 Ian Smith  0
Quintin Campbell3Bob Jackman

 

5

Freda Pryce 2 Chris Stonell 0
Geoff Carvey3George King4Jean  Reeman 1Ken Tucker  4
Hazel Carvey4 Ray Mobbs5Nigel Remyard 3 Colin Wakefield5
Paul Derham 4David Newton 4 Bob Robinson 3     Roy  Walters 2
Clive Fowler2Karen Newton 5Martin Rowley 5

Fay Webb 3       

Allen Wetherell 4

Rita Wetherell 5

Jean Williams 1 

 

2019 Competition Draws

(Men's drawn triples to be added after the draw) 

 

Men's Championship     Men's Pairs  Men's DRAWN Triples

Ladies Championship      Ladies drawn  Pairs       Mixed Pairs                   

  101 SINGLES     101 Pairs            AUSTRALIAN  drawn PAIRS

Senior Citizens MIXED Singles   (handicapped)          SILVER JACK  (handicapped) 

Phil Stonell SETS                                            Hart Cup (Mens Novices)   

 Hilda Gibson Cup (Ladies)         Champion of Champions     

 

                                     Men's Championship 2019 ( first to 21)

 Round 1 By 28 June Quarter Final by 2 August Semi Final by 30 August Final
 Roy Walters vs Ray Fountain Ray Fountain ''''''''''''''''''''''''''''' 
 Quintin Campbell vs Barry Sharp Barry Sharp Barry Sharp 
 John Newport vs Ian Smith John Newport '''''''''''''''''''''''''''RayBirch
 Ray Birch vs Nigel Reynard Ray Birch   Ray Birch 
 John Philp vs Paul NormanPaul Norman.........................  ..........                               ........
 Chris Stonell vs Paul Derham Chris Stonell Chris Stonell 
 Clive Fowler vs Ken TuckerClive Fowler  Clive Fowler Clive Fowler
 Colin Wakefield vs Geoff Carvey Geoff Carvey '''''''''''''''''''''''''''''' Winner




 

 

Men's Pairs 2019

 

By 28 June

By 2 Aug

By 30 August

FINAL

 

Ian Smith & Quintin Campbell

  Quintin Campbell & Ian Smith

 

 

 Ian Smith & Quintin Campbell

 

 

 

   

Ian Smith & Quintin Campbell       

 

Bob Jackman & David Newton

 

Clive Fowler & Nigel Reynard

  Clive Fowler & Nigel Reynard

 

Malcolm Heather & Ray Fountain 

 

Jim Palmer & John Newport

   

  Jim Palmer & John Newport


 Jim Palmer & John Newport

 

John Philp & Stuart Hall

 


 Phil Hathaway & Paul Norman

 


 
 

Allen Wetherell & George King

Chris Stonell & Barry Sharp


 Ray Birch & Richard Free

  ( Winners )

 
 

Chris Stonell & Barry Sharp

 
 

Paul Derham & Ken Tucker

 Ray Birch & Richard Free 
 

Ray Birch & Richard Free

 

 

Ladies  Championship 2019 ( first to 21 )


By  5th July

By 30 August

FINAL


                             

Jean Williams                                      

 

Nancy Sharp  

   

 

 

 Nancy Sharp 

 ( winner ) 


 


Nancy Sharp



  Fran Smith                      

 

 Chris Baker   

    


Chris Baker

      

                          

Hazel Carvey

 

 Joyce Fowler  

 

 Jean Reeman

 

Joyce Fowler

 

Merle Birch

Jean Reeman


Lean Reeman

 

 

 

 

Ladies  DRAWN  Pairs     2019

By 31 July

By 30 August

  .                   Final                       

Jean Williams & Rita Wetherell

Jean Williams & Rita Wetherell


                     Jean Reeman & Hazel Carvey

       ( Winners ) 

Joyce Fowler & Fran Smith

Chris Simmonds & Heather Green


Jean Reeman & Hazel Carvey                 

Jean Reeman & Hazel Carvey

Merle Birch & Gail Hathaway


 Maria Perdoni & Nancy Sharp             

                    

      Maria Perdoni & Nancy Sharp

Maria Perdoni & Nancy Sharp

 

Freda Pryce & Dorothy Benn

          

 

Mixed Pairs 2019

By 21 june

By 19 July

By 30 August

FINAL

Hazel & Geoff Carvey Vs  Cynthia Bell & Chris Stonell

Cynthia Bell & Chris Stonell vs Karen & Dave Newton

 

Cynthia Bell & Chris Stonell  

vs 

 

 

 

 

      

Stuart Hall & Heather Green vs Karen & Dave Newton


Gail & Phil Hathaway vs Chris Baker & Mitch Brown




Merle & Ray Birch vs Freda & Dave Pryce

 

 Fay Webb & Ian Smith



Fran Smith & Quintin Campbell vs Fay Webb & Ian Smith



Dorothy Benn &Colin Wakefield vs Maria & Peter Perdoni


Dorothy Benn& Colin Wakefield vs 



     

 

 

     

  



Nancy & Barry Sharp  vs Chris Simmonds & John Newport




Jean Williams &Keith Russell vs Rita & Allen Wetherell



Sue & John  Philp  


Joyce & Clive Fowler vs Sue & John Philp

 

 101   SINGLES    2019

By 19 july


By 30 August

By 30 Aug.

FINAL

Ian Smith  vs Cynthia Bell


Ian Smith

 

 Chris Stonell

 


 

 

 Chris Stonnell

 

 

 

 

 

 Clive Fowler 

( Winner ) 

C Stonell

Joyce Fowler


Chris Stonell

Roy Walters 

Hazel Carvey 


Hazekl Carvey


 Nigel Reynard

Quintin Campbell

Nigel Reynard 


Nigel Reynard

Maria Perdoni

Ray Birch 


Ray Birch


 Ray Birch

 


 Clive Fowler

Jean Williams

Chris Simmonds 


Chris Simmonds

Clive Fowler

Geoff Carvey 


Clive Fowler


 Clive Fowler

Mitch Brown

Ray Fountain 


Nitch Brown





 


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

     











 



 


 


 

 






 



 

 


 

  

 

101 Pairs  2019

By 28 June

By 2 August

By 30August

FINAL

Chris Stonell & George King


Chris Stonell & George King

 

Ian Smith & Quintin Campbell

 

 

 Ray Birch & John Philp

(winners ) 

Heather Green & Stuart Hall

Ian Smith & Quintin Campbell


Ian Smith & Quintin Campbell

Ken Tucker & Paul Derham

Dorothy Benn & Chris Baker

Dorothy Benn & Chris  Baker

  

   

Ray Birch &  John Philp

Karen & David Newton

Ray Birch & John Philp


Ray Birch & John Philp

Jean Williams & Chris Simmonds

Hazel & Geoff Carvey

Richard Free & John Newport

 

 Nancy & Barry Sharp 

vs

Clive & Joyce Fowler 

 

 

 Clive & Joyce Fowler

Richard Free & John Newport

Fran Smith & Fay Webb

Nancy & Barry  Sharp

Dave Pryce & Barry Sharp





Clive& Joyce Fowler

Jean Reeman & Mitch Brown 

 

AUSTRALIAN  drawn PAIRS   2019     ( 18 ends)

By 19 July

By 9th Aug

By 30 August

FINAL

John Newport & Nigel Reynard 

John Newport & Nigel Reynard

 

John Newport &Nigel Reynard



 

  

   

John Newport & Nigel Reynard

     ( Winners )

Ray Birch & Malcolm Heather

Ray Fountain & Fran Smith

Cynthia Bell & Heather Green

Cynthia Bell & Heather Green

Clive Fowler & John Philp


Clive Fowler & Jon Phlip

 

Chris Stonell  & George King

Freda Pryce & Chris Baker

Chris Stonell & George King

 


Chris Stonell & George King

Allen Wetherell & Roy Walters

Chris Simmonds & Paul Norman


Ian Smith & Phil Hathaway 


 

 Quintin Campbell & Dorothy Benn

 

 


   Jean Reeman & Maria Perdoni

Ian Smith & Phil Hathaway

Quintin Campbell & Dorothy Benn


 Quintin Campbell & Dorothy Benn

Joyce Fowler & David Newton

Richard Free & Paul Derham


Richard Free & Paul Derham


Jean Reeman & Maria Perdoni

Merle Birch & Peter Perdoni

Jim Palmer & Gail Hathaway


Jean Reeman & Maria Perdoni


Jean Reeman & Maria Perdoni

 

 

Senior Citizens mixed singles

2019   see handicaps ( first to 21 )

By 21JUNE

By 29 JULY

By 9 August

By 30 Aug.

FINAL

Clive Fowler

Roy Walters 

 

Clive Fowler

 

  Ray Birch     

 

 

 Chris Stonell 


 

 

 

 Chris Stonnell

 

( Winner ) 

Joyce Fowler

Ray Birch 


Ray Birch

Quintin Campbell

Chris Stonell 


C. Stonell

 

  Chris Stonell 

Mitch Brown

Ken Tucker 



Mitch Brown

Chris Simmonds

Nigel Reynard 


 Nigel Reynard

 

 Ian Smith

 


Ian Smith

Ian Smith

Heather Green 


Ian Smith

Ray Fountain

Merle Birch 

 

Ray Fountain

 

 


Paul Norman

Allen Wetherell

Paul Norman 


Paul Norman

Colin Wakefield

George King 


George King

George King

 

George King


 

 

 

Paul Derham




 

 

l

 

 

 

 

Gail Hatherway

Chris Baker

Rita Wetherell 

Chris Baker

Phil Hathaway

Stuart Hall 

 

 

Phil Hathaway  

 

Oaul Derham

Paul Derham

Richard 

Paul Derham

 

 

 

 pasting

2019        SILVER JACK        see handicaps  ( first to 21 )

By 21JUNE

By 19 JULY

By 9 August

By 30 August

FINAL

Nigel Reynard

Ken Tucker 

Nigel Reynard

 

 

Chris Stonell

 

 

 Clive Fowler


 

 

 

 

 

 Barry Sharp

( Winner ) 

Chris  Stonell

Philp Hathaway 

Chris Stonell

Clive Fowler

Ray Birch 

 Clive Fowler

 

Clive Fowler

Ian Smith 

Roy Walters 

Ian Smith


Paul Derham


Allen Wetherell

 


Barry Sharp


Allen Wetherell

 

Barry Sharp


Barry Sharp


Ray Fountain


Martin Rowley


Paul Norman


 

Paul Norman  vs 

George King 

 

 

 

George King 

 


Paul Newton


Quintin Campbell

 Quintin Campbell

  Colin Wakefield


 

 

John Philp vs Richard Ashton

 

George King

John Philp vs George King

Dave Newton

Phil Stonell SETS   2019 Drawn Pairs

By 28 June

By 2 August

By 30 August

FINAL

Merle Birch & Fran Smith

 

Richard Free & Malcom Heather


 

 

Richard Free & Malcolm Heather


 

 

 

 Ray Birch & Ken Tucker

   ( Winners ) 

 

 



Richard Free & Malcolm Heather


Clive Fowler & Paul Norman

Ian Smith & Phil Hathaway

Ian Smith & Phil Hathaway

Ray Birch & Ken Tucker


Ray Birch & Ken Tucker


 

Ray Birch & Ken tucker

Cynthia Bell & Nigel Reynard 

Joyce Fowler & Royston Mobbs

Quintin Campbell & Chris Stonell

Quintin Campbell & Chris Stonell

Ray Fountain & Stuart Hall

Ray Fountain & Stuart Hall

 Ray Fountain & Stuart Hall

 

 

 

 

Allen Wetherell & Dan Ayres 


 


Keith Russell & Heather Green

 

 


 


Jim Palmer & Mitch Brown 

 

 

 


Chris Simmonds & Karen Newton 

 


Allen Wetherell & Roy Walters

 


Allen Wetherell & Roy Walters

 

 

 

 

 


Hart Cup (Men's Novices)  2019( first to 21 )

By June

By July 20th

By  Aug 20th

By  Sept 7th

FINAL


Martin Rowley


Chris Lever 

 

Paul Norman

 

 

 

 George King



Chris Lever


 TBA

Paul Norman

  

Paul Norman

Richard Ashton 

George King


George King


George King

Bob Jackman


Phil Hathaway



 Allen Wetherell

 Allen Wetherell vs 

John Philp 

           l

 

 

John Philp 

( Winner ) 





Collin Wakefield 



     


John Philp vs Paul Derham        



Hilda Gibson Cup (Ladies)     2019 ( first to 21 )

By  31 July

By   Aug

FINAL

Sue Philip


 Karen  Newton

    

 Karen Newton           

Rita Wetherell




TBA 

Elaine Norman


Gail  Hathaway  (winner )

Gail Hathaway

 

                    Champion   of   Champions   2019     ( first to 21 )

By 28th June

By 28 June 

By 2 August

By 30 August

FINAL

 


Nancy Sharp

                              

Ian Smith

 

 

Jean Williams

 

           

 

 

 

 

 Barry Sharp

( Winner ) 

 

 

       

Ian Smith

 


Jean Williams

                              

 Jean Williams                      

 

 

 


Fran Smith 

 

 


Clive Fowler_________

Nigel Reynard

 

Nigel Reynard


 Barry Sharp

 

 

Barry Sharp

Quintin Campbell 

 Barry Sharp 
 

 Roy Walters

Ray Birch 

 Ray Birch


 Ray Birch

 


 

 

 

 

Chris Stonnell 

 

 


_____________


   Joyce Fowler

 

 

 

_____________


 

Chris Stonell 

 

 

 Chris Stonell 

 

 


________________

   John Newport